Word of the day

was developed

Synonyms:

come into being, come out, enter, oblige, perform, play, take part, be created, be developed, be invented.
View More

Language:

English - United States Change

Enter your text below and click here for spell checking

Spell check of chamaeleo

Spellweb is your one-stop resource for definitions, synonyms and correct spelling for English words, such as chamaeleo. On this page you can see how to spell chamaeleo. Also, for some words, you can find their definitions, list of synonyms, as well as list of common misspellings.

Loading...
Correct spelling:
chamaeleo
Definition:
type genus of the Chamaeleontidae

Synonyms:

noun
animal
chamaeleo, Genus Chamaeleon, Genus Chamaeleo.
chamaeleo
Genus Chamaeleo, Genus Chamaeleon.

Alphabet:

X