Word of the day

Family Convolvulaceae

Synonyms:

convolvulaceae, morning-glory family.
more

Language:

English - United States Change

Enter your text below and click here for spell checking

Spell check of yeah

Spellweb is your one-stop resource for definitions, synonyms and correct spelling for English words, such as yeah. On this page you can see how to spell yeah. Also, for some words, you can find their definitions, list of synonyms, as well as list of common misspellings.

Correct spelling:
yeah
Other synonyms:
naturally, aye, exactly, by all means, OK, alright, yes, of course, absolutely, uh-huh, willingly, yep, right on, Roger, yea, unquestionably, yo, that's right, all right, sure, undoubtedly, I don't mind if I do, definitely, gladly, assuredly, agreed, affirm, okeydoke, you're on, indubitably.
Examples of usage:
  1. Put right down yeah in mah basket! 'em - "The Story of Calico Clown", Laura Lee Hope.
  2. " Yeah, let's," Dawson murmured, and led the way toward the mess door. - "Dave Dawson at Casablanca", Robert Sydney Bowen.
  3. " Yeah," said Noah, wearily. - "The Desert Fiddler", William H. Hamby.

Discover what are words like yeah. Discover what is a synonym for yeah. Discover what is another word for yeah. Discover what is an alternative word for yeah. Discover what are more words for yeah.

Alphabet:

X