Word of the day

Family Convolvulaceae

Synonyms:

convolvulaceae, morning-glory family.
more

Language:

English - United States Change

Enter your text below and click here for spell checking

Spell check of viscose

Spellweb is your one-stop resource for definitions, synonyms and correct spelling for English words, such as viscose. On this page you can see how to spell viscose. Also, for some words, you can find their definitions, list of synonyms, as well as list of common misspellings.

Correct spelling:
viscose
Other synonyms:
solid, leatherette, chenille, astrakhan, lame, viscous, Dacron, elastic, fleece, chiffon, Lurex, mucilaginous, viscid, viscose rayon, glutinous, Cellulose Xanthate, fur.
Examples of usage:
  1. He wrote: " From our own production we can offer some one metals and aniline dye for cotton, viscose, wool, silk, leather. - "The Online World", Odd de Presno.

Discover what are words like viscose. Discover what is a synonym for viscose. Discover what is another word for viscose. Discover what is an alternative word for viscose. Discover what are more words for viscose.

Alphabet:

X