Word of the day

Family Convolvulaceae

Synonyms:

convolvulaceae, morning-glory family.
more

Language:

English - United States Change

Enter your text below and click here for spell checking

Spell check of underarm

Spellweb is your one-stop resource for definitions, synonyms and correct spelling for English words, such as underarm. On this page you can see how to spell underarm. Also, for some words, you can find their definitions, list of synonyms, as well as list of common misspellings.

Correct spelling:
underarm
Other synonyms:
backspin, appendage, underhand, ankle, underhanded, armpit, long, clubfoot, underhandedly, dead, bouncy, good, big toe, spin, playable, rebound, sneaky, ball, topspin, arm, arch, crotch, calf.
Examples of usage:
  1. Barry chuckled audibly as, in a casual flourish, one great arm was half turned, showing the comparative white of the underarm upon which was blazoned a pair of gory hearts in collision, impaled on a harpoon apparently. - "Gold Out of Celebes", Aylward Edward Dingle.

Discover what are words like underarm. Discover what is a synonym for underarm. Discover what is another word for underarm. Discover what is an alternative word for underarm. Discover what are more words for underarm.

Alphabet:

X