Word of the day

Family Convolvulaceae

Synonyms:

convolvulaceae, morning-glory family.
more

Language:

English - United States Change

Enter your text below and click here for spell checking

Spell check of unanimated

Spellweb is your one-stop resource for definitions, synonyms and correct spelling for English words, such as unanimated. On this page you can see how to spell unanimated. Also, for some words, you can find their definitions, list of synonyms, as well as list of common misspellings.

Correct spelling:
unanimated
Other synonyms:
dead, lifeless, wan.
Examples of usage:
  1. T. was likewise a man of sense, and a tolerable pleader; and T. had a great deal of practice in the same way- the latter indeed was rather too heavy and unanimated, but at the same time he was keen and artful, and knew how to seize every advantage which was offered by his antagonist; to which we may add, that he was far from being a man of literature, and had an extensive knowledge of the Civil Law. Annius Velina Juventius no - "Cicero's Brutus or History of Famous Orators; also His Orator, or Accomplished Speaker.", Cicero.
  2. The only person of the company who seemed unanimated with the general satisfaction was Thomas Clarke. Mr. - "The Adventures of Sir Launcelot Greaves", Tobias Smollett.

Discover what are words like unanimated. Discover what is a synonym for unanimated. Discover what is another word for unanimated. Discover what is an alternative word for unanimated. Discover what are more words for unanimated.

Alphabet:

X