Word of the day

Family Boidae

Synonyms:

boidae.
more

Language:

English - United States Change

Enter your text below and click here for spell checking

How do you spell tiniest in words?

How to write tiniest? The answer is: zero.
Loading...
Correct spelling:
tiniest
Examples of usage:
  1. He took me to the church- one of the tiniest churches in the country, just the right size for a church in a tiny village and assured me that he had never once locked the door in his fifty years- day and night it was open to any one to enter. - "Afoot in England", W.H. Hudson.
  2. He tore the sheets into the tiniest fragments, stretched out his arm to put the handful on the table by the bed, missed his aim and dropped it on the floor. - "The Rough Road", William John Locke.
  3. Horribly frightened, caught in a net from which there was escape- not the tiniest break of a mesh. no - "The Rough Road", William John Locke.

Alphabet:

X