Word of the day

Genus Smiledon

Synonyms:

Smiledon.
more

Language:

English - United States Change

Enter your text below and click here for spell checking

Spell check of saxophonist

Spellweb is your one-stop resource for definitions, synonyms and correct spelling for English words, such as saxophonist. On this page you can see how to spell saxophonist. Also, for some words, you can find their definitions, list of synonyms, as well as list of common misspellings.

Loading...
Correct spelling:
saxophonist
Definition:
a musician who plays the saxophone
Synonyms:
musician (noun)
tenor, composer, virtuoso, accordionist, maestro, drummer, performer, soprano, harpist, bassist, bass, singer, violinist, player, instrumentalist, trombonist, musician, clarinetist, flutist, keyboardist, baritone, trumpeter, banjoist, cellist, pianist, guitarist, arranger, fiddler, oboist, harpsichordist, alto, bassoonist.

Discover what are words like saxophonist. Discover what is a synonym for saxophonist. Discover what is another word for saxophonist. Discover what is an alternative word for saxophonist. Discover what are more words for saxophonist.

Alphabet:

X