Word of the day

Genus Megatherium

Synonyms:

Megatherium.
more

Language:

English - United States Change

Enter your text below and click here for spell checking

Spell check of lily-white

Spellweb is your one-stop resource for definitions, synonyms and correct spelling for English words, such as lily-white. On this page you can see how to spell lily-white. Also, for some words, you can find their definitions, list of synonyms, as well as list of common misspellings.

Loading...
Correct spelling:
lily-white
Synonyms:
white (adjective)
snow-white, light, milk-white, milky, silvery, white, eggshell, platinum, ivory, pearly, alabaster, lactescent, snowy, creamy, hoary.
Other synonyms:
the Bakke decision, whitened, innocent, sinless, virginal, unintegrated, anglophobe, segregated, unblamable, amethyst, irreproachable, beige, sex, truthful, harmless, pure, clear, white-hot, achromatic, faultless, impeccable, bloodless, blue, anti-Semitic, white, unblemished, uncorrupted, anti-Semite, color-blind, fine, blank, avocado, baby-blue, black, right, exemplary, decent, unstained, amber, unsullied, Black Power, cleanhanded, clean, Brown v. Board of Education, upstanding, good, inculpable, desegregation, guiltless, azure, angelical, undefiled, angelic, color line, apartheid, livid, bluish, irreprehensible, genuine, untainted, honest, principled, sincere, ashen, blanched, blameless.

Discover what are words like lily-white. Discover what is a synonym for lily-white. Discover what is another word for lily-white. Discover what is an alternative word for lily-white. Discover what are more words for lily-white.

Alphabet:

X