Word of the day

Family Boidae

Synonyms:

boidae.
more

Language:

English - United States Change

Enter your text below and click here for spell checking

How do you spell girlfriend in words?

How to write girlfriend? The answer is: zero.
Loading...
Correct spelling:
girlfriend
Definition:
any female friend; " Mary and her girlfriend organized the party"
Other synonyms:
girl, lady friend.
Examples of usage:
  1. " Look, she used to be W. B. girlfriend okay? 's - "Syndrome", Thomas Hoover.
  2. " Why didn't you get a girlfriend and bring her with you? - "Corpus of a Siam Mosquito", Steven Sills.
  3. " You're right about me getting a girlfriend. - "Corpus of a Siam Mosquito", Steven Sills.

Discover what are words like girlfriend. Discover what is a synonym for girlfriend. Discover what is another word for girlfriend. Discover what is an alternative word for girlfriend. Discover what are more words for girlfriend.

Alphabet:

X