Word of the day

Family Convolvulaceae

Synonyms:

convolvulaceae, morning-glory family.
more

Language:

English - United States Change

Enter your text below and click here for spell checking

Spell check of deals

Spellweb is your one-stop resource for definitions, synonyms and correct spelling for English words, such as deals. On this page you can see how to spell deals. Also, for some words, you can find their definitions, list of synonyms, as well as list of common misspellings.

Correct spelling:
deals
Synonyms:
sells (verb)
markets, vends, auctions, sells.
allots (verb)
sets, allows, allots, gives, budgets, shares, earmarks, parcels, portions, splits, segments, apportions, rations, divides, assigns, partitions, allocates, distributes, dispenses, slices, measures, cuts.
agreements (noun)
settlements, accords, accessions, concurrences, assents, stipulations, concords, contracts, pacts, understandings, promises, agreements, pledges, concordances, arrangements, covenants, acceptances, compacts, capitulations, treaties, consents, bonds.
barters (verb)
traffics, interchanges, bargains, transfers, trades, haggles, barters, exchanges, swaps.
offers (noun)
presents, submissions, citations, grants, quotations, offers, overtures, invitations, donations, gifts, offerings, endowments, investitures, approaches, advances, bids, attempts, concessions, issues.
offers (verb)
renders, tenders, bids, grants, submits, presents, quotes, invites, endows, gives, offers, extends, imparts, approaches, advances, bestows, attempts, cites, issues.
Examples of usage:
  1. A crazy man comes along and makes deals which corporation in the world would stand for. no - "The Son of his Father", Ridgwell Cullum.
  2. Deals with the practical problems of motor operation. - "Taxidermy", Leon Luther Pray.
  3. This deals, as its title indicates, with ceremonial, and contains an infinite number of rules for the guidance of personal conduct under a variety of conditions and circumstances. - "China and the Chinese", Herbert Allen Giles.

Discover what are words like deals. Discover what is a synonym for deals. Discover what is another word for deals. Discover what is an alternative word for deals. Discover what are more words for deals.

Alphabet:

X