Word of the day

Genus Smiledon

Synonyms:

Smiledon.
more

Language:

English - United States Change

Enter your text below and click here for spell checking

Spell check of Connor

Spellweb is your one-stop resource for definitions, synonyms and correct spelling for English words, such as Connor. On this page you can see how to spell Connor. Also, for some words, you can find their definitions, list of synonyms, as well as list of common misspellings.

Loading...
Correct spelling:
Connor
Examples of usage:
  1. Permit me to present Connor, Mr. Mrs. Mavor. - "Black Rock", Ralph Connor.
  2. " more do I," replied Connor. No Mr. - "The Hunter Cats of Connorloa", Helen Jackson.
  3. " Yes," said Connor. Mr. - "The Hunter Cats of Connorloa", Helen Jackson.

Alphabet:

X