Word of the day

Family Boidae

Synonyms:

boidae.
more

Language:

English - United States Change

Enter your text below and click here for spell checking

How do you spell 45 in words?

How to write 45? The answer is: forty-five.
Loading...
Correct spelling:
45
Other synonyms:
xlv, forty-five.
Examples of usage:
  1. Bake slowly 45 minutes. - "Foods That Will Win The War And How To Cook Them (1918)", C. Houston Goudiss and Alberta M. Goudiss.
  2. Patrick arrived 45 minutes later looking pretty much as he had in the morning. - "Joe Burke's Last Stand", John Moncure Wetterau.
  3. 45. Madonna: Guido Reni. - "Walks in Rome", Augustus J.C. Hare.

Discover what are words like 45. Discover what is a synonym for 45. Discover what is another word for 45. Discover what is an alternative word for 45. Discover what are more words for 45.

Alphabet:

X